1-14 dagar leveranstid.

Marin San Quentin 1

  • 11 999 kr

The San Quentin 1 is our bang-for-your-buck hardcore hardtail that looks and rides like a bike twice the price. Because why should fewer dollars in the bank mea



In stock.
Dela
Artikelnummer: 2343

The San Quentin 1 is our bang-for-your-buck hardcore hardtail that looks and rides like a bike twice the price. Because why should fewer dollars in the bank mean fewer good times on the trails?

We've packed in an SR Suntour XCM34 suspension fork, Vee Tire Co tires, Tektro disc brakes and a load of awesome Marin components to create a bike you’ll love to rip, but that won’t shred your budget. And we've given it a bad-ass paint job that'll cut it alongside those big-bucks bikes.

SPECIFICATIONS

  • FRAME

    Series 2 6061 Aluminum, Double Butted Frame, Internal Cable Routing, 141mm Open Dropout, 73mm Threaded BB

  • FRONT SUSPENSION

    SR Suntour XCM34 Boost 15x110mm Spacing, 130mm Travel, Coil Spring, 27.5", Bolt-On Thru-Axle

  • RIMS

    Marin Aluminum Double Wall, Disc Specific, 29mm Inner, Pinned Joint, 32H, Tubeless Compatible

  • HUB, REAR

    Forged Alloy, Quad Sealed Cartridge Bearings, Alloy Axle, QR type, 141mm Width, Disc, 32H, Shimano Standard Freehub Body

  • HUB, FRONT

    Forged Alloy, 110x15mm, Sealed Cartridge Bearing, Disc, 32H

  • SPOKE, NIPPLES

    14g Black Stainless Steel

  • TIRES

    Vee Tire Co., Flow Snap, 27.5x2.6", MPC Compound, Wire Bead

  • DERAILLEUR, REAR

    microSHIFT RD-M9195M, 9 Speed, With Clutch

  • DERAILLEUR, FRONT

    -

  • SHIFT LEVER

    microSHIFT SL-M9195-R, 1x9 with Bearings

  • CRANKSET

    Marin Forged Alloy, Integrated Steel 32T Narrow Wide Chainring, Boost Spacing

  • BOTTOM BRACKET

    Sealed Cartridge Bearing, Square Taper

  • CHAIN

    KMC X-9

  • CASSETTE

    SunRace, 9 Speed, 11-46T

  • BRAKE, FRONT

    Tektro M275 Hydraulic Disc, 180mm Rotor

  • BRAKE, REAR

    Tektro M275 Hydraulic Disc, 180mm Rotor

  • BRAKE LEVERS

    Tektro M275 Hydraulic

  • HANDLEBAR

    Marin Mini-Riser, 6061 Double Butted Aluminum, 780mm Width, 28mm Rise, 5º Up, 9º Back

  • STEM

    Marin Alloy, 45mm

  • GRIPS

    Marin MTN, Closed End

  • HEADSET

    FSA No 57E, Semi-Sealed Cartridge Bearings, 1 1/8" x 1 1/2”

  • SEATPOST

    Marin Alloy, 30.9mm

  • SADDLE

    Marin Speed Concept

  • PEDALS

    Marin Oso OE Flat

  • EXTRAS

    -

Specifications, pricing, and availability are subject to change without notice.




SMLXL
A STACK623.4627.9636.9641.4
REACH422450470500
C HEADTUBE ANGLE64°64°64°64°
HEADTUBE LENGTH110115125130
E SEATTUBE ANGLE77°77°77°77°
SEATTUBE LENGTH310340375414
G TOPTUBE EFFECTIVE565.9594.9617648.1
BB HEIGHT316316316316
I BB DROP50505050
CHAINSTAY425425425425
K WHEELBASE11761206.21230.61262.8
STANDOVER HEIGHT628.1657665.4681.6
M FORK OFFSET47474747
SEATPOST DIAMETER30.930.930.930.9
HANDLEBAR WIDTH780780780780
STEM LENGTH35353535
CRANK LENGTH170170170170

All lengths in millimeters


Megamo TRACK R120 ELITE 05 (23)

Slut i lager. Kontakta oss för beställning

Megamo TRACK AXS 00 (23)

Slut i lager. Kontakta oss för beställning

Megamo RAISE 01 SH12 (23)

Slut i lager. Kontakta oss för beställning