1-14 dagar leveranstid.

Marin STINSON 1

  • 6 949 kr
  • 5 209 kr

BIKE PATH CRUISINGCASUAL FITNESSThe Stinson is an updated take on the classic cruiser design for casual and comfortable path riding. Comfort Control Geometry al



I lager.
Dela
Artikelnummer: 821

BIKE PATH CRUISING

CASUAL FITNESS

The Stinson is an updated take on the classic cruiser design for casual and comfortable path riding. Comfort Control Geometry allows riders to touch the ground with their foot for confident and safe riding and stopping.

https://www.marinbikes.com/ww/bikes/2021-stinson-1

SPECIFICATIONS

  • FRAME

    Series 1 Comfort, 6061 Aluminum, 27.5” Wheels, Disc Specific, Comfort Control Geometry, Kickstand Mount, Fender and Rack Mounts

  • FORK

    CrMo Steel, Straight Blade, Disc Specific, Fender and Rack Eyelets

  • RIMS

    Marin Aluminum Double Wall, Disc Specific

  • HUB, REAR

    Forged Aluminum Alloy, 32H

  • HUB, FRONT

    Forged Aluminum Alloy, 32H

  • SPOKE, NIPPLES

    14g Stainless Steel

  • TIRES

    Vee Tire Co. Speedster, 27.5”x2.35”, Puncture Protection

  • DERAILLEUR, REAR

    Shimano Tourney, 7-Speed

  • DERAILLEUR, FRONT

    -

  • SHIFT LEVER

    Shimano Altus 7-Speed RapidFire

  • CRANKSET

    Alloy Crank, Steel 38T Chainring, Ring Guard

  • BOTTOM BRACKET

    Sealed Cartridge Bearings, Square Taper

  • CHAIN

    KMC Z8

  • CASSETTE

    SunRace 7-Speed, 11-34T

  • BRAKE, FRONT

    Power CX7 Mechanical Disc, Shimano Pad Compatible, 160mm Rotor

  • BRAKE, REAR

    Power CX7 Mechanical Disc, Shimano Pad Compatible, 160mm Rotor

  • BRAKE LEVERS

    Shimano w/ Integrated Shifters

  • HANDLEBAR

    Marin Alloy, 60mm Rise, 30˚ Backsweep

  • STEM

    Marin Alloy

  • GRIPS

    Marin Adventure

  • HEADSET

    FSA, TH No.10P

  • SEATPOST

    Marin Alloy, 30.9mm

  • SADDLE

    Marin Comfort

  • PEDALS

    Marin Comfort Platform

Specifications, pricing, and availability are subject to change without notice.



SMLXL
A STACK628.2646.9665.5679.4
REACH340355370381.6
C HEADTUBE ANGLE68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
HEADTUBE LENGTH210230250265
E SEATTUBE ANGLE67°67°67°67°
SEATTUBE LENGTH382406444470
G TOPTUBE EFFECTIVE606.7629.6652.5670
BB HEIGHT276.5276.5276.5276.5
I BB DROP68686868
CHAINSTAY485485485485
K WHEELBASE1083.91106.21128.61145.65
STANDOVER HEIGHT618.44618.48674.72675.89
M FORK OFFSET40404040
SEATPOST DIAMETER30.930.930.930.9
HANDLEBAR WIDTH700700700700
STEM LENGTH45454545
CRANK LENGTH170170175175



Nukeproof Reactor 290 Pro 2022

44 999 kr 35 999 kr

Megamo TRACK AXS 00 (23)

105 999 kr 95 399 kr

Megamo TRACK ELITE 05 (23)

59 399 kr 53 459 kr

Megamo PULSE ELITE AXS 09 (23)

46 999 kr 42 299 kr

Megamo ZAMBRA (23)

3 349 kr 3 014 kr